desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton15:5915:59
Shrewsbury16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3316:33
Wem16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton18:0718:07
Shrewsbury18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3318:33
Wem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton20:0020:00
Shrewsbury20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3020:30
Wem20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton15:5915:59
Shrewsbury16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:33ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3316:33
Crewe17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0718:07
Shrewsbury18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3318:33
Crewe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton20:0020:00
Shrewsbury20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-04-07 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3020:30
Crewe21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2020-04-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..