desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Yorton08:0908:09
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton08:1008:10
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Telford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton09:5509:55
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knucklas (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Dolau (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandovery (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandybie (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Yorton10:2810:28
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34
Wem12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton08:1008:10
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Mon 2018-12-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..