desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton12:0012:00
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:2912:29
Wem12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton14:0014:00
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:2914:29
Wem14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton10:0110:01
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton12:0012:00
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:2912:29
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton14:0014:00
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2024-05-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:2914:29
Crewe15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-28 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...