desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:3805:38
Wem05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton06:3506:35
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Neath (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ferryside (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Yorton08:0908:09
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton08:1008:10
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Telford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton09:5509:55
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Broome (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bucknell (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knighton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Knucklas (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Dolau (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Builth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandovery (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangadog (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llandybie (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangennech (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bynea (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Gowerton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Yorton10:2810:28
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales05:38ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:3805:38
Crewe06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-08-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:09LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton08:1008:10
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-08-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-08-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2019-08-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..