desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales05:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:41
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton08:1408:14
Shrewsbury08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Telford Central (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26
Wem10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:03CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton12:0212:03
Shrewsbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:41
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton08:1408:14
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-12-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton12:0212:03
Shrewsbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-12-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3212:32
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2020-12-03 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..