desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
First TransPennine Express11:3911Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Tue 2022-10-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York11:3611:39
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Tue 2022-10-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Tue 2022-10-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-10-04 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Grand Central11:4110SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Sunderland09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to York (Tue 2022-10-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sunderland
York11:2611:41
London Kings Cross13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:428YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York11:42
Poppleton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:445Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to York (Tue 2022-10-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Glasgow Central
York11:3811:44
Leeds12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Chesterfield
Derby13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0414:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Totnes
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:451YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York11:45
Church Fenton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Selby
Howden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Howden
Gilberdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gilberdyke
Brough12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Brough
Hull12:5413:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hull
Cottingham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cottingham
Beverley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Beverley (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Driffield (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Nafferton (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Tue 2022-10-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:495NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York11:4811:49
Leeds12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria13:0813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry11:385Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to York (Tue 2022-10-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to York (Tue 2022-10-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Tue 2022-10-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:5509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2022-10-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2022-10-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle10:3610:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York11:3811:44
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2022-10-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:4311LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:485NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York11:4811:49
Liverpool Lime Street14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:4910LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
York11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:539London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:5311:56
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-10-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:545EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2022-10-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2022-10-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2022-10-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York11:5411:58
London Kings Cross13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..