desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
First TransPennine Express02:529YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York02:52
Leeds03:1803:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-12-15 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-12-15 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Piccadilly04:2704:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport04:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:539YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast04:406YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York04:40
Doncaster05:0405:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Sat 2018-12-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Sat 2018-12-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Sat 2018-12-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Sat 2018-12-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:059YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York05:05
Leeds05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:0611YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York05:06
Thirsk05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Sat 2018-12-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington05:4906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2018-12-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Sat 2018-12-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-12-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:389YorkLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York05:38
Leeds06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
First TransPennine Express02:4311Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Sat 2018-12-15 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly00:5200:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sat 2018-12-15 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield01:2401:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2018-12-15 01:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds02:0202:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2018-12-15 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York02:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:534Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly02:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sat 2018-12-15 02:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield03:2103:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2018-12-15 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds04:2604:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2018-12-15 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York04:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:575NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2018-12-15 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Sat 2018-12-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5705:59
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:073NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2018-12-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York06:0706:09
Liverpool Lime Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:2311Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Sat 2018-12-15 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sat 2018-12-15 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York06:2306:27
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast06:293NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York06:2906:31
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..