desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
East Coast14:583AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Wed 2019-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
York14:5514:58
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0211Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York15:0115:02
Durham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:099NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York15:0715:09
Leeds15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:118YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:126YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York15:12
Church Fenton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Leeds15:4515:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
New Pudsey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Blackburn
Preston17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Preston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:199Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York15:1715:19
Northallerton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern14:597LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
York14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:0111Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York15:0115:02
Newcastle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:079NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York15:0715:09
Liverpool Lime Street17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:1111Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Blackpool North12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Wed 2019-06-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Wed 2019-06-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Wed 2019-06-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds14:3414:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York15:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:117HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Hull14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hull
Brough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Howden
Selby14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
York15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:179Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Wed 2019-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York15:1715:19
Newcastle16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..