desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
London North Eastern Railway12:575EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Edinburgh10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Wed 2021-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
York12:5512:57
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:004YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York13:00
Malton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:0711Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York13:0513:07
Northallerton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:086YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York13:08
Micklefield13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Micklefield
East Garforth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to East Garforth
Garforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Garforth
Cross Gates13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cross Gates
Leeds13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:118YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York13:11
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:209Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Redcar Central
York13:1713:20
Leeds13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:3111PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Plymouth07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2021-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
London North Eastern Railway12:555EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Edinburgh10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Wed 2021-01-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York12:5512:57
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:0511Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:3111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York13:0513:07
Newcastle14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:061HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Hull11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Ferriby
Brough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Howden
Selby12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York13:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:179Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Redcar Central12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York13:1713:20
Manchester Airport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:22Whitby BusYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Whitby Bus11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby Bus to York (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Whitby Bus
Pickering Bus12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pickering Bus to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pickering Bus
York13:22
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express13:244ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Scarborough12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Seamer
Malton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Wed 2021-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Malton
York13:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..