desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express15:0211Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York15:0115:02
Durham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:099NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York15:0715:09
Leeds15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:118YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York15:11
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:1210YorkBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York15:12
Church Fenton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Leeds15:4215:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
New Pudsey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Blackburn
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Preston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Preston
Lancaster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lancaster (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lancaster
Carnforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Carnforth (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Silverdale (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arnside (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulverston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dalton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dalton
Roose18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Roose (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express15:1810Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York15:1715:18
Northallerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:225NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York15:2115:22
Leeds15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express15:079NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York15:0715:09
Liverpool Lime Street17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:1011PrestonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Preston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Tue 2019-04-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York15:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:111HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Hull14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hull
Brough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Howden
Selby14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
York15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:1710Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York15:1715:18
Newcastle16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:215NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York15:2115:22
Manchester Airport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast15:22Whitby BusYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Whitby Bus13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby Bus to York (Tue 2019-04-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Whitby Bus
Pickering Bus14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pickering Bus to York (Tue 2019-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pickering Bus
York15:22
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..