desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
First TransPennine Express23:0811Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York23:0723:08
Thirsk23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:125London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York23:0923:12
Northallerton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:147YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York23:14
Church Fenton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Micklefield23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Micklefield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Micklefield
East Garforth23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to East Garforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to East Garforth
Garforth23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Garforth
Cross Gates23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cross Gates
Leeds23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:191YorkSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York23:19
Selby23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Selby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London North Eastern Railway00:169AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to York (Sat 2021-07-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aberdeen
York00:1400:16
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway00:225London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Sat 2021-07-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York00:1800:22
Northallerton00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Sat 2021-07-24 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
First TransPennine Express23:0711Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York23:0723:08
Newcastle00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway23:095London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York23:0923:12
Newcastle00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express23:1810Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York23:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:409Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:5911Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Blackpool North21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Fri 2021-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Preston
Blackburn22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
Church Fenton23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Fri 2021-07-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York23:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:087SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Selby23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
York00:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..