desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express05:0511YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York05:05
Thirsk05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington05:5706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:286YorkManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York05:28
Garforth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Garforth (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Garforth
Leeds05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:1906:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Slaithwaite (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Marsden (Yorks) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Greenfield (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mossley (Manchester) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:595NewcastlePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-23 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York05:5705:59
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:044YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York06:04
Malton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:053NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York06:0306:05
Leeds06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:189YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York06:18
Leeds06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gatley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
First TransPennine Express03:065Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport00:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Fri 2021-04-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly00:5100:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Fri 2021-04-23 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leeds02:2302:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-04-23 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York03:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:596Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly03:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Fri 2021-04-23 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield03:3103:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Fri 2021-04-23 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds04:2104:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-04-23 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York04:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:555LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
York05:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:575NewcastlePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-23 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2021-04-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York05:5705:59
Peterborough07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:033NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Fri 2021-04-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York06:0306:05
Liverpool Lime Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:0611LeedsEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York06:0606:27
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..