desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
First TransPennine Express09:0310Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York09:0209:03
Darlington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:093NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York09:0709:09
Leeds09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:118YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York09:11
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poppleton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pannal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Headingley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burley Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York09:12
Church Fenton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Church Fenton
Leeds09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
New Pudsey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Accrington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Blackburn
Preston11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Preston (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express09:189Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York09:1609:18
Northallerton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:235NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York09:2209:23
Leeds09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
First TransPennine Express09:0210Manchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York09:0209:03
Newcastle10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:073NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York09:0709:09
Liverpool Lime Street11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:116Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Blackpool North06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Wed 2019-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Wed 2019-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Wed 2019-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Preston
Blackburn07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express09:169Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to York (Wed 2019-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York09:1609:18
Newcastle10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:191HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hull
Brough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Howden
Selby08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express09:225NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York09:2209:23
Manchester Airport11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..