desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
CrossCountry11:3110PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2018-10-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
York11:3011:31
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:313EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
York11:2811:31
Doncaster11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:359London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:3211:35
Darlington12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Morpeth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:355NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York11:3311:35
Doncaster11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Sheffield12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Derby12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street13:2713:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Banbury
Oxford14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Oxford (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Oxford
Reading15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3811Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York11:3511:38
Thirsk11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:384ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Scarborough10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
York11:3611:38
Leeds12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
CrossCountry11:3010PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2018-10-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2018-10-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Mon 2018-10-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Mon 2018-10-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Mon 2018-10-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Mon 2018-10-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to York (Mon 2018-10-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Mon 2018-10-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Mon 2018-10-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York11:3011:31
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:316London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Retford
Doncaster11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2018-10-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York11:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:329London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2018-10-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:335NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2018-10-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York11:3311:35
Reading15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:3511Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-10-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-10-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York11:3511:38
Middlesbrough12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:364ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Scarborough10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2018-10-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Seamer
Malton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2018-10-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Malton
York11:3611:38
Liverpool Lime Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..