desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

York Railway Station

Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry17:3111PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Penzance
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dunbar (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:315NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York17:2817:31
Doncaster17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:3510London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:3117:35
Northallerton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:353NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York17:3217:35
Doncaster17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Sheffield18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Sheffield
Derby18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street19:2719:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Banbury (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Banbury
Oxford20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Oxford (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Oxford
Reading21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:3811Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York17:3717:38
Thirsk17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:384ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Scarborough16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
York17:3517:38
Leeds18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountry17:3011PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to York (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to York (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to York (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to York (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to York (Mon 2019-11-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to York (Mon 2019-11-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to York (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to York (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to York (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to York (Mon 2019-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York17:3017:31
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:3110London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3117:35
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:323NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York17:3217:35
Reading21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express17:354ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Scarborough16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Seamer
Malton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Malton
York17:3517:38
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express17:3711Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
York17:3717:38
Middlesbrough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:395EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to York (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2019-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York17:3917:45
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..