desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast10:323Glasgow CentralLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Glasgow Central06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to York (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Glasgow Central
York10:2910:32
Doncaster10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark North Gate (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:359London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York10:3210:35
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Newcastle11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:384ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Scarborough09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
York10:3610:38
Leeds11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Huddersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Lea Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:3911Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Manchester Airport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
York10:3510:39
Thirsk10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thirsk (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thirsk
Northallerton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Yarm11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Yarm
Thornaby11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:455Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York10:4310:45
Malton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Mon 2018-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Mon 2018-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:501YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York10:50
Selby11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Selby
Howden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Howden
Gilberdyke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Brough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Brough
Hull12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Mon 2018-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Coast10:329London Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Doncaster
York10:3210:35
Newcastle11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:3511Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Manchester Airport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:0810:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York10:3510:39
Middlesbrough11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:364ScarboroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Scarborough09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Seamer
Malton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Malton
York10:3610:38
Liverpool Lime Street12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:435Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Lea Green
Manchester Victoria09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
York10:4310:45
Scarborough11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Mon 2018-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:468LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poppleton
York10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:4911MiddlesbroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Middlesbrough09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to York (Mon 2018-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Thirsk
York10:4910:52
Manchester Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..