desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales17:48TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Ynyswen18:0718:07
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18TreherbertPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18
Treorchy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dingle Road (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Ynyswen18:3718:37
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen19:0719:07
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales17:48TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48
Barry Island19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Penarth16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4617:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:0718:07
Treherbert18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18TreherbertPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:1818:18
Penarth19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Penarth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:37
Treherbert18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2022-01-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:0719:07
Treherbert19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2022-01-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..