desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4816:48
Treorchy16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen17:3717:38
Treherbert17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48
Treorchy17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen18:3718:38
Treherbert18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48
Treorchy18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:4816:48
Cardiff Central17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen17:3717:38
Treherbert17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen17:4817:48
Cardiff Central18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen18:3718:38
Treherbert18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Mon 2020-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48
Cardiff Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..