desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen09:3709:37
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4909:49
Treorchy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19
Treorchy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen10:3710:37
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4910:49
Treorchy10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen09:3709:37
Treherbert09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4909:49
Cardiff Central10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1910:19
Cardiff Central11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37
Treherbert10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4910:49
Cardiff Central11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..