desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:57RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Radyr12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Ynyswen13:5713:57
Treherbert14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:3214:32
Treorchy14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Radyr13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Ynyswen14:5714:57
Treherbert15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:3215:32
Treorchy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Radyr14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Ynyswen15:5715:57
Treherbert16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:3216:32
Treorchy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:57RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Radyr12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:5713:57
Treherbert14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:32TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:3214:32
Radyr15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Radyr13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:5714:57
Treherbert15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:3215:32
Radyr16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Radyr14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:5715:57
Treherbert16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2021-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:32TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:3216:32
Radyr17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2021-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..