desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen14:3714:38
Treherbert14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2020-07-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen15:3715:38
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2020-07-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4815:48
Treorchy15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Cardiff Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:38
Treherbert14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2020-07-14 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48
Cardiff Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:38
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Tue 2020-07-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Tue 2020-07-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen15:4815:48
Cardiff Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..