desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:18TreherbertBarry Island / CaerphillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Barry Island10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Ynyswen09:1809:18
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llanishen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen10:0210:02
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Ynyswen11:0211:02
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Barry Island10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Ynyswen12:0212:02
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:18TreherbertBarry Island / CaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18
Barry Island10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Caerphilly11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:02Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0210:02
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18
Barry Island11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Barry Island09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18
Barry Island12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:02Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Barry Island10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0212:02
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2021-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..