desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4805:48
Treorchy05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Penarth
Ynyswen08:3708:37
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen07:3707:37
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47
Treorchy07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4805:48
Cardiff Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:18TreherbertPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:1806:18
Penarth07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Penarth (Thu 2019-10-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen06:4806:48
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1807:18
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen07:3707:37
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2019-10-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47
Cardiff Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-10-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..