desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen19:3719:37
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4919:49
Treorchy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen20:0720:07
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Ynyswen21:0721:07
Treherbert21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19
Treorchy21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:4919:49
Cardiff Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07
Treherbert20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19
Cardiff Central21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07
Treherbert21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2018-10-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2018-10-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1921:19
Cardiff Central22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..