desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen23:4623:46
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen10:0110:01
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen12:0112:01
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales23:46Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4623:46
Treherbert23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14
Cardiff Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0112:01
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sun 2019-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sun 2019-02-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14
Barry Island13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..