desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen13:0713:07
Treherbert13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1913:19
Treorchy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen13:3713:37
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45
Treorchy13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen14:0714:07
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:0713:07
Treherbert13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1913:19
Cardiff Central14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen13:3713:37
Treherbert13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4513:45
Cardiff Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2019-08-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2019-08-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..