desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:19Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Ynyswen10:1910:19
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:2910:29
Treorchy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Ynyswen11:1911:19
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2911:29
Treorchy11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Ynyswen12:1912:19
Treherbert12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29TreherbertBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cogan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Barry (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llantwit Major (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:19Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Barry Island08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:1910:19
Treherbert10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:2910:29
Bridgend12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Barry Island09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:1911:19
Treherbert11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:2911:29
Bridgend13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Barry Island10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen12:1912:19
Treherbert12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..