desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen20:0720:07
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18
Treorchy20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Ynyswen21:0721:07
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18
Treorchy21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen22:0722:07
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen23:0723:07
Treherbert23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:0720:07
Treherbert20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Penarth19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:5520:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen21:0721:07
Treherbert21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-06-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5522:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-06-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07
Treherbert23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Wed 2018-06-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..