desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern12:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing12:4212:42
Durrington-On-Sea12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing13:0113:01
Worthing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern12:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:4212:42
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:0113:01
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2021-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:3213:32
London Victoria14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..