desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southern00:01Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
West Worthing00:0100:01
Worthing00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:21BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
West Worthing05:2105:21
Worthing05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing05:3905:39
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing05:5705:57
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing06:0106:01
Worthing06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southern00:01Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:2823:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing00:0100:01
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:34BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing00:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:21BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5805:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2105:21
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:39BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2020-07-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:3905:39
Southampton Central07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..