desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern11:41London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing11:4111:41
Durrington-On-Sea11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Chichester11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing11:5911:59
Durrington-On-Sea12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Bosham (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Bosham
Nutbourne12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Nutbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Warblington (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Warblington
Havant12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Bedhampton
Fratton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fratton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:23ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Chichester11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
West Worthing12:2312:23
Worthing12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing12:2912:29
Durrington-On-Sea12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern11:41London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:4111:41
Littlehampton12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:52ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Chichester11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:59BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:5911:59
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:23ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Chichester11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:2312:23
Brighton12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:2912:29
Southampton Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..