desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern05:23ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing05:2405:24
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fratton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing05:3205:32
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
West Worthing05:5305:53
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing05:5605:56
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portchester (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing06:0306:03
Worthing06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Three Bridges (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Southern05:23ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-08-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..