desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern05:23ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
West Worthing05:2305:23
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing05:2405:24
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fratton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:33LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing05:3305:33
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
West Worthing05:5305:53
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing05:5605:56
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portchester (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:12LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing06:1106:12
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Farringdon (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to St Albans City (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Harpenden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Luton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Luton
Leagrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Leagrave (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Flitwick (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southern05:23ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:24BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24
Portsmouth Harbour06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-08-09 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:33LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:56BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:11LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12
Bedford08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Bedford (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..