desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southern16:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
West Worthing16:5216:52
Worthing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing16:5716:57
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing17:1217:13
Worthing17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove17:4017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing17:1717:17
Durrington-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Southern16:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2020-09-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:5716:57
Southampton Central18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:12LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:1217:13
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2020-09-29 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:1717:17
Littlehampton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2020-09-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..