desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern20:582London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal20:5720:58
Plumstead21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Crayford21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Crayford (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Crayford
Bexley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexley (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexley
Albany Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Albany Park (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Albany Park
Sidcup21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Sidcup (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Sidcup
New Eltham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Eltham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Eltham
Mottingham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Mottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lee (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Hither Green (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Hither Green
Lewisham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:001DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Dartford20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Arsenal21:0021:00
Woolwich Dockyard21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Blackheath21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
London Bridge21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink21:041Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Radlett (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:102LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Luton19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10
Plumstead21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Northfleet (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Higham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rochester
Chatham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Chatham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:141London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal21:1321:14
Woolwich Dockyard21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:142London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Charing Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Arsenal21:1421:14
Plumstead21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern20:572London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:5720:58
London Cannon Street22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:001DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Dartford20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0021:00
London Charing Cross21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink21:041Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:102LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Luton19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:1021:10
Rainham (Kent)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:131London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Bexley
Crayford20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:1321:14
London Cannon Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:142London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Charing Cross20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal21:1421:14
Dartford21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..