desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern08:502London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal08:5008:50
Plumstead08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexleyheath
Welling09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Welling (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Welling
Falconwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Falconwood (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Eltham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kidbrooke (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:571London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal08:5608:57
Woolwich Dockyard08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:051GravesendLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Gravesend08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:05
Charlton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Radlett (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Radlett
St Albans City10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:111GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Gravesend08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:11
Woolwich Dockyard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Blackheath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:142London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal09:1309:14
Plumstead09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:202London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal09:2009:20
Plumstead09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexleyheath
Welling09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Welling (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Welling
Falconwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Falconwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Falconwood
Eltham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Eltham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kidbrooke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southeastern08:502London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal08:5008:50
London Cannon Street09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern08:561London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Falconwood
Welling08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal08:5608:57
London Cannon Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink09:041GravesendLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Gravesend08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:0409:05
Luton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:101GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Gravesend08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal09:1009:11
London Cannon Street09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:132London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:1309:14
Gravesend09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern09:202London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal09:2009:20
London Cannon Street10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...