desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern16:221DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Dartford16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Arsenal16:2116:22
Woolwich Dockyard16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:312London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal16:3116:31
Plumstead16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:341Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Rainham (Kent)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34
Charlton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:402Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Kentish Town15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kentish Town
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40
Plumstead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Northfleet (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Higham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Chatham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southeastern16:211DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Dartford16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:2116:22
London Cannon Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:312London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:3116:31
Dartford16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:341Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Rainham (Kent)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34
Kentish Town17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:402Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Kentish Town15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40
Rainham (Kent)17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..