desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern14:00LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Lewisham13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Woolwich Arsenal14:0014:00
Plumstead14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:14PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Plumstead14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:1414:14
Woolwich Dockyard14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
New Cross14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
St Johns (London)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:30LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Lewisham13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30
Plumstead14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Southeastern14:00LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Lewisham13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
Deptford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:0014:00
Plumstead14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:14PlumsteadLewishamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Plumstead14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:1414:14
Lewisham15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern14:30LewishamPlumsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Lewisham13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
Deptford13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:3014:30
Plumstead14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..