desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink20:051Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Rainham (Kent)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:05
Charlton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:102LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Luton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:10
Plumstead20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Northfleet (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Northfleet
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Higham20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rochester
Chatham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Chatham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:111GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Gravesend19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:11
Woolwich Dockyard20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Blackheath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:142London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal20:1320:14
Plumstead20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:202London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal20:2020:20
Plumstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexleyheath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexleyheath
Welling20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Welling (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Welling
Falconwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Falconwood (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Falconwood
Eltham20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Eltham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kidbrooke (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:271London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal20:2620:27
Woolwich Dockyard20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Thameslink20:041Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Higham
Gravesend19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:0420:05
Kentish Town20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:102LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Luton18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:10
Rainham (Kent)21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:101GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Gravesend19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:11
London Cannon Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:132London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:1320:14
Gravesend20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:202London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:2020:20
London Cannon Street21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern20:261London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Falconwood
Welling20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2024-04-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:2620:27
London Cannon Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sat 2024-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...