desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink14:351Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:35
Charlton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Radlett (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Albans City (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:402LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Luton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:40
Plumstead14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Northfleet (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Higham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rochester
Chatham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Chatham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:411GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Gravesend14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:41
Woolwich Dockyard14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Blackheath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:442London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal14:4314:44
Plumstead14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:502London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal14:5014:50
Plumstead14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexleyheath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexleyheath
Welling15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Welling (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Welling
Falconwood15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Falconwood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Falconwood
Eltham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Eltham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kidbrooke (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:571London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal14:5614:57
Woolwich Dockyard14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Thameslink14:341Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:35
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Luton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:402LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Luton13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:40
Rainham (Kent)15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:401GravesendLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Gravesend14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:41
London Cannon Street15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:432London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:4314:44
Gravesend15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:502London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal14:5014:50
London Cannon Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:561London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Falconwood
Welling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:5614:57
London Cannon Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..