desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink20:102Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Kentish Town19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kentish Town
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:10
Plumstead20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Northfleet (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Northfleet
Gravesend20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Higham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rochester
Chatham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:221DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Dartford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Arsenal20:2120:22
Woolwich Dockyard20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:312London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal20:3120:31
Plumstead20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:341Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Rainham (Kent)19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Woolwich Arsenal20:3420:34
Charlton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink20:102Kentish TownRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Kentish Town19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:1020:10
Rainham (Kent)21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:211DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Dartford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:2120:22
London Cannon Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:312London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal20:3120:31
Dartford20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:341Rainham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Higham
Gravesend19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2020-03-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:3420:34
Kentish Town21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Mon 2020-03-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..