desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway19:301Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:482TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:48
Worle19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:102Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yate (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:282Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:311Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:561PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Penzance
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Worle21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway19:291Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:392TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:48
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:022Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:271Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:272Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:431PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..