desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Western Railway12:481TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare12:4612:48
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:101Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare13:10
Weston Milton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:241Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare13:2213:24
Highbridge & Burnham13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:472TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare13:3613:47
Worle13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads14:1514:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:101Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare14:10
Weston Milton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:241Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24
Highbridge & Burnham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1815:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Western Railway12:461TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4612:48
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:001Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare13:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:221Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare13:2213:24
Taunton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:362TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare13:3613:47
Cardiff Central15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:001Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:231Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2314:24
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2021-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..