desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway07:371Weston-super-MareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare07:37
Weston Milton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:0908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:491GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Gloucester
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49
Highbridge & Burnham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:492TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
Weston Milton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:072TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare08:2308:25
Highbridge & Burnham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:352PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Paignton
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Bristol Temple Meads08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:2310:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stafford (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Great Western Railway07:422TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:4207:49
London Paddington10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:471GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Gloucester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49
Taunton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:052TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Bristol Parkway09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:231Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2308:25
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:342PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Paignton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare08:3408:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:592Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2019-01-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:00
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..