desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway07:491Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49
Bridgwater08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Menheniot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Menheniot
Liskeard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro11:2511:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:232Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare08:23
Worle08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:582Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:58
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Devonport11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Devonport (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Devonport
Saltash11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:072Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare09:0609:07
Weston Milton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:512Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare09:51
Worle09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2310:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:392Exeter St DavidsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare10:3610:39
Worle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway07:481Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49
Penzance12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:552Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:58
Penzance13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:062Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0609:07
Bristol Temple Meads09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:302Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:362Exeter St DavidsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3610:39
Severn Beach12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sun 2018-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:511Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Severn Beach09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-07-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:5110:53
Taunton11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..