desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway17:301Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:461TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare17:3817:46
Weston Milton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:101Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare18:10
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:291Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare18:2818:29
Highbridge & Burnham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-12-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:472London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
London Paddington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Weston-super-Mare18:4518:47
Highbridge & Burnham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:471TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:47
Weston Milton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway17:261Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:381TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3817:46
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:001Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2818:29
Taunton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:381TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:47
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:452London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:0918:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-12-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:4518:47
Taunton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..