desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Great Western Railway15:392TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare15:3815:39
Weston Milton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:282Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare16:2316:28
Highbridge & Burnham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:331Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare17:3117:33
Highbridge & Burnham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Great Western Railway15:382TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:3815:39
Bristol Temple Meads16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:232Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2316:28
Taunton16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:311Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-07-12 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:3117:33
Taunton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2020-07-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..