desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:281Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:28
Highbridge & Burnham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Devonport10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Devonport (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:292Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare08:29
Worle08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bath Spa09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham09:2309:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:582Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare08:5708:58
Weston Milton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:102Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:272Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare10:2510:27
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Menheniot13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Menheniot
Liskeard13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:402Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare10:3610:40
Worle10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:261Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:28
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:572Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:5708:58
Bristol Temple Meads09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:522Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:252Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2510:27
Penzance14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:362Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:3610:40
Cardiff Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:591Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Severn Beach09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..