desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway17:282Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28
Highbridge & Burnham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:382TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:082Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare18:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:151Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:302Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:402TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western Railway17:272Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:28
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:372TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Cardiff Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:502London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:011Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:292Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare18:2918:30
Taunton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2018-05-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:392TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2018-05-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-05-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..