desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:242WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:24
Warminster05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:022WestburyPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury06:02
Warminster06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:383SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Westbury06:3706:38
Trowbridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:431Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Westbury06:3506:43
Warminster06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:542WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury06:54
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Bruton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:033FromeSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Frome06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5807:03
Dilton Marsh07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:351Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3506:43
Portsmouth Harbour08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:373SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3706:38
Gloucester08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:583FromeSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5807:03
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:081SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0807:09
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:311WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3107:38
Great Malvern10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Great Malvern (Sat 2019-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Taunton05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:3906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury07:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..