desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway06:233FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading West (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252WestburyFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury06:25
Frome06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:401Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Westbury06:3806:40
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:522WestburyWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury06:52
Frome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Bruton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwaySwindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Westbury06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:553FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Patchway (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway06:223FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:381Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:513FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:532Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:001PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:3406:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:01
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains07:101SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:1007:11
Bristol Temple Meads07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:371WarminsterGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2020-07-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3707:42
Gloucester09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..