desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway09:041Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Cardiff Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Westbury09:0309:04
Warminster09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:103Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Westbury09:0809:10
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:5009:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:132PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Paignton07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Paignton
Westbury09:1109:13
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:321Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Westbury09:3009:32
Frome09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Bruton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:402Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Westbury09:3109:40
Trowbridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:2911:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:453WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury09:45
Trowbridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Melksham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Melksham
Chippenham10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway09:083Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:0809:10
Cardiff Central10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:112PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Paignton07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Frome09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury09:1109:13
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:263Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:301Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3408:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:3009:32
Weymouth11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:312Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Southampton Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:5309:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3109:40
Great Malvern12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:491Filton Abbey WoodWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:0009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury09:4909:51
Warminster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..