desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western Railway11:592London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from London Paddington
Westbury11:5811:59
Castle Cary12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Taunton12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dawlish (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Torquay (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Torquay
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Paignton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:011Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Westbury12:0012:01
Warminster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:102Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Westbury12:0912:10
Trowbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:202WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury12:20
Trowbridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Melksham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Melksham
Chippenham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:392GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Westbury12:3612:39
Frome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Bruton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:473WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Westbury12:4612:47
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Great Western Railway11:582London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
London Paddington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury11:5811:59
Paignton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Paignton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:001Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:092Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:0912:10
Cardiff Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:362GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3612:39
Weymouth14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:463WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:4612:47
Gloucester14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:001Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Tue 2019-08-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-08-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..