desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:243WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:24
Warminster05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2018-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:492WestburyPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:49
Warminster05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:583WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:58
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stapleton Road (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:001Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Westbury05:5406:00
Pewsey06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:163FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:1506:16
Pewsey06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading West (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252WestburyFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury06:25
Frome06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:541Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:5406:00
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2018-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:153FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:1506:16
London Paddington08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Wed 2018-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:331Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:393SalisburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3906:41
Gloucester08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Wed 2018-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:531GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5307:01
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:542FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5406:55
Cardiff Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-08-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..