desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales15:343Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General15:34
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:511HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:082ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General16:0516:08
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:344Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General16:34
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Tue 2021-08-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:371HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:022Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Wrexham General17:0217:02
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Tue 2021-08-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales15:313BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:34BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:501HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:052ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:314BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:371HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-08-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..