desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:343Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General12:34
Gwersyllt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Neston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:351HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General12:3512:35
Ruabon12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:022Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Wrexham General13:0213:02
Chester13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Shotton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Flint13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:343Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General13:34
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:511HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General13:4913:51
Ruabon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:062ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General14:0414:06
Chester14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Shotton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Flint14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Valley
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:303BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:351HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3512:35
Shrewsbury13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:022Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:02
Holyhead15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:303BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:491HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4913:51
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-09-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:042ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0414:06
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2021-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..