desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:554BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General10:5410:55
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Chester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:0011:00
Ruabon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:094Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General11:2611:26
Chester11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:574BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General11:5711:57
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:104Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:10
Gwersyllt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:544BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5410:55
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Chester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:0011:00
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:064Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:2611:26
Chester11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:574BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5711:57
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:074Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-06-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:10
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..