desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:012Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Cardiff Central05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrexham General08:0108:01
Chester08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Flint08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General08:2708:27
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:341HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General08:3408:34
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1109:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontyclun (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanharan (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanharan
Pencoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pencoed (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Pencoed
Bridgend11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bridgend
Wildmill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wildmill (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wildmill
Sarn11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Sarn (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Tondu (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:592Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Wrexham General08:5908:59
Chester09:1709:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Flint09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairpwll
Valley10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Valley
Holyhead11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General09:2709:27
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:012Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Cardiff Central05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01
Holyhead10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:341HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34
Maesteg12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Maesteg (Sat 2019-02-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:592Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Birmingham International07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:1907:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:5908:59
Holyhead11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..