desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:532ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General10:5310:53
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:554BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General10:5410:55
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:094Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:481ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Chester11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4811:48
Ruabon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:441HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General12:4412:44
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:572ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General12:5712:57
Chester13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales10:532ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:5310:53
Chester11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:544BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5410:55
Wrexham Central11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:064Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0611:09
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:481ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Chester11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:4811:48
Birmingham International13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:441HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:2112:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:4412:44
Cardiff Central15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:572ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-03-07 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:5712:57
Chester13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2021-03-07 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..