desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:052Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrexham General16:0416:05
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Valley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General16:2716:27
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:371HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ludlow (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:022Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:314BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General17:3117:31
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:371HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37
Cardiff Central19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:012Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:02
Holyhead19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:314BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:454Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..