desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Chiltern Railways06:27London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip06:2606:27
Denham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:38London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip06:3706:38
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester North (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Warwick (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Warwick
Hatton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Hatton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Claverdon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bearley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:49uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:31London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip07:3107:31
Denham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester North08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester North (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:49uplWest RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Chiltern Railways06:26London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip06:1706:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip06:2606:27
High Wycombe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:37London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:39uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:31London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2107:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Tue 2021-05-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip07:3107:31
Banbury08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Tue 2021-05-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:41uplLondon MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..