desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Chiltern Railways07:46uplWest RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:13London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:29uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:32London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip08:3108:32
Gerrards Cross08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:50uplPrinces RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Princes Risborough08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
West Ruislip08:3808:50
Sudbury Hill Harrow08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2019-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
London Marylebone09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:26uplWest RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Chiltern Railways07:40uplLondon MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:12London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:28uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:31London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip08:3108:32
Aylesbury09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:38uplPrinces RisboroughLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Princes Risborough08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Thu 2019-04-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip08:3808:50
London Marylebone09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2019-04-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:34London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..