desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Chiltern Railways18:45London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip18:4418:45
Denham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:08London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0719:08
Denham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:33uplWest RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:39London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:3819:39
Denham19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:09uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip20:0820:09
Northolt Park20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:31London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip20:3020:31
Denham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Chiltern Railways18:44London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip18:4418:45
High Wycombe19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:07London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip19:0719:08
High Wycombe19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:25uplLondon MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:38London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip19:3819:39
High Wycombe20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:08uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip20:0820:09
London Marylebone20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-10-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:30London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury & Harrow Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury & Harrow Road to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury & Harrow Road
Sudbury Hill Harrow20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Tue 2022-10-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip20:3020:31
High Wycombe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-10-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..