desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways15:55London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip15:5415:55
Gerrards Cross16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester Village (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford Parkway (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip16:0316:09
Northolt Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:45uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip16:4416:45
Wembley Stadium16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:08London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip17:0717:08
Denham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:09uplWest RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:34uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip17:2417:34
London Marylebone18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways15:54London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip15:5415:55
Oxford16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Tue 2020-12-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:03uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip16:0316:09
London Marylebone16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:44uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip16:4416:45
London Marylebone17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:02uplLondon MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:07London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip17:0717:08
Aylesbury18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2020-12-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:24uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2020-12-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip17:2417:34
London Marylebone18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-12-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..