desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Chiltern Railways08:11London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip08:1108:11
Denham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:4909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:22uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip08:2108:22
South Ruislip08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:57uplBanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Banbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
West Ruislip08:5708:57
South Ruislip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip09:0709:07
Denham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:37uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip09:3709:37
South Ruislip09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip11:0711:07
Denham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2019-05-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Chiltern Railways08:11London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip08:1108:11
Aylesbury09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:21uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip08:2108:22
London Marylebone08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:57uplBanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Banbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip08:5708:57
London Marylebone09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip09:0709:07
Gerrards Cross09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:37uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip09:3709:37
London Marylebone10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-05-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip11:0711:07
Gerrards Cross11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-05-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..