desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:3109:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury08:5408:54
Nantwich09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2024-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury09:3509:35
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury10:5410:54
Nantwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2024-02-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury11:3411:34
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Carmarthen10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Birmingham International09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2024-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5408:54
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:3509:35
Shrewsbury10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2024-02-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-02-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3411:34
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-02-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...