desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury06:0306:03
Nantwich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Baglan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Wrenbury08:3408:34
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury09:2909:29
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knucklas (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Dolau (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandovery (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrda (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandeilo (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ffairfach (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandybie (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontarddulais (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..