desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Baglan (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Stockport (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Wrenbury10:5310:53
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury11:3511:35
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2021-04-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury12:5912:59
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5912:59
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..