desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury06:0106:01
Nantwich06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4607:46
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Wrenbury08:3408:34
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury09:2909:29
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knucklas (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Dolau (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandovery (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandybie (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Swansea
Wrenbury10:5310:53
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2019-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0106:01
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..