desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury10:5410:54
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury11:4011:41
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury12:5612:56
Nantwich13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury13:3613:36
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury14:5414:54
Nantwich15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2020-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury15:3315:33
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:4011:41
Shrewsbury12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5612:56
Crewe13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3613:36
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5414:54
Crewe15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3315:33
Shrewsbury16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..