desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wrenbury23:2723:27
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury23:5923:59
Nantwich00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:44Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury00:4400:44
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury06:0106:01
Nantwich06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4607:46
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:27Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2723:27
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5923:59
Crewe00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:44Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0106:01
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46
Birmingham International09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..