desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury22:5022:50
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury23:5123:51
Nantwich23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0600:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Chester00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:44Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury00:4400:44
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2020-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury06:0606:07
Nantwich06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1006:11
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Shrewsbury06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Baglan (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury09:1009:11
Nantwich09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2020-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2509:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Wrenbury22:5022:50
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:51Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:5123:51
Chester00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Chester (Mon 2020-07-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:44Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0900:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:06ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0606:07
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:10CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2020-07-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:1009:11
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..