desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury16:5916:59
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury17:3517:35
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Broome (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hopton Heath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bucknell (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knighton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Knucklas (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Dolau (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Builth Road (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cilmeri (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangammarch (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandovery (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrda (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangadog (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandeilo (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ffairfach (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llandybie (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontarddulais (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangennech (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bynea (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Baglan (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Swansea
Wrenbury19:0419:04
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2019-11-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wrenbury19:2319:23
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanharan (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pencoed (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury21:0221:02
Nantwich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Tue 2019-11-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ChesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Chester20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Chester
Wrenbury21:3321:33
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0100:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5916:59
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-11-12 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0221:02
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ChesterCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Chester20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Chester
Crewe21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-11-12 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3321:33
Cardiff Central00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..