desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Great Western Railway10:142Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14
Pershore10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:161bWarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Warminster
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:16
Worcester Foregate Street10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:491London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:522bWorcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:061aGreat MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Warminster (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Salisbury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Romsey (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Fareham (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cosham (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Havant (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Havant
Chichester15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chichester (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Barnham (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worthing (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hove (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:221Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1711:22
Evesham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Great Western Railway10:122Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1210:14
London Paddington12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2018-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:141bWarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Warminster07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3207:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:16
Great Malvern10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:481London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1809:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:2010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2018-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:061aGreat MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:171Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1711:22
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2018-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:271bLondon PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2711:29
Worcester Foregate Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..