desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway07:541bGloucesterGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:131London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:312bLeamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:391Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:39
Pershore08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:432Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:43
Droitwich Spa08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:061aGreat MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0609:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Keynsham (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Great Western Railway07:531bGloucesterGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:101London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:242bLeamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:281Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:39
London Paddington10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2019-04-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:402Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:43
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:061aGreat MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0609:06
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Fri 2019-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..