desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway13:552aWorcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:152HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:171London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0214:17
Worcester Foregate Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:311bWorcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:482bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:3914:48
Worcester Foregate Street14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:501bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4514:50
Droitwich Spa14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Great Western Railway13:472aWorcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:021London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0214:17
Hereford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:142HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15
London Paddington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:392bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:3914:48
Hereford15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:451bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4514:50
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:561London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5615:01
Worcester Foregate Street15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..