desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:112Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maidenhead (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:201Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5606:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bedminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Parson Street (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yatton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worle (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Taunton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:301bWorcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:561bWorcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:102HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:121bWorcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:12
Droitwich Spa06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wythall (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wood End (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Danzey (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2020-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:131GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:092HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10
London Paddington08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:161aOxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381aGloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:552aWorcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:011bGreat MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..