desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway11:011London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0011:01
Worcester Foregate Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:152Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1411:15
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:342bWorcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill11:34
Droitwich Spa11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2020-07-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:581London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5611:58
Worcester Foregate Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:152Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1112:15
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:342bWorcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill12:34
Droitwich Spa12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway11:001London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0011:01
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:042bWhitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:142Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:1411:15
London Paddington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:561London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill11:5611:58
Hereford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:022bWhitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill12:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:112Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1112:15
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:041London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading11:1611:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..