desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Midland14:492bWhitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Whitlocks End13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4014:49
Worcester Foregate Street14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:522aWorcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:061aGreat MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Keynsham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Westbury
Frome17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Frome
Bruton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bruton
Castle Cary18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:5419:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Upwey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:172Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:17
Droitwich Spa15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:221Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:472bGreat MalvernWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill15:3615:47
Droitwich Spa15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Great Western Railway15:061aGreat MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:0615:06
Weymouth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:102DorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Dorridge13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:271London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill15:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:362bGreat MalvernWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill15:3615:47
Whitlocks End17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Mon 2019-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:042HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07
London Paddington18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:141bSouthampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..