desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Midland12:342bWorcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill12:34
Droitwich Spa12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:571Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yate (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2914:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Freshford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Frome (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bruton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Thornford (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Chetnole (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Maiden Newton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorchester West (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Upwey (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:181Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill13:18
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:342bWorcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill13:34
Droitwich Spa13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:551London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Worcester Foregate Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:101HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford15:2615:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway12:561Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:022bWhitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:031London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading11:1611:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:541London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5413:55
Hereford14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Wed 2021-04-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:022bWhitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill14:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:091HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0914:10
London Paddington16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2021-04-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..