desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:05Worcester Foregate StreetCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:22Worcester Foregate StreetEveshamCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:332DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Dorridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2811:33
Worcester Foregate Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:471bWorcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:4211:47
Droitwich Spa11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill12:4612:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Acocks Green13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Lapworth13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lapworth (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:011London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0012:01
Worcester Foregate Street12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:05Worcester Foregate StreetCheltenham SpaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:07Cheltenham SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:282DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Dorridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill11:2811:33
Worcester Foregate Street11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2024-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:40EveshamWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:421bWorcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:4211:47
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:001London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0012:01
Hereford12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:07Cheltenham SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...