desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western Railway08:371aWorcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:3208:37
Pershore08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:062bWorcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:061aWorcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill09:06
Worcester Foregate Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:261bGreat MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:382Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3709:38
Pershore09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:431bWorcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Midland23:361HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th February
London Midland00:052bDorridgeWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Dorridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway00:131London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill00:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:321aWorcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-02-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:3208:37
London Paddington11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:032bWorcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:221bGreat MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..