desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland17:322bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:321Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:32
Pershore17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham17:5018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Oxford19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:381London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3717:38
Worcester Foregate Street17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:552bWorcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill17:55
Droitwich Spa18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Hagley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Spring Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Spring Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Spring Road
Hall Green19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yardley Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Shirley (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Whitlocks End (Thu 2020-01-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:021Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0018:02
Pershore18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury19:0219:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Slough20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Slough (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Slough
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:052bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:05
Worcester Foregate Street18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway17:301Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:32
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:371London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3717:38
Worcester Foregate Street17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:462bWhitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Whitlocks End16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:001Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0018:02
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:012bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:05
Hereford18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2020-01-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:121London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Slough
Reading16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:3617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1218:15
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..