desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway05:142Worcester Shrub HillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:201Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:301bWorcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hartlebury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Blakedown (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Blakedown
Hagley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hagley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Thu 2021-10-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:361HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3405:36
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:561bWorcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:102HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway05:131GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:341HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3405:36
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:092HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:161aOxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:401aGloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:552aWorcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:01
Didcot Parkway08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..