desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ
Advertisement

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland20:471bWorcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4220:47
Droitwich Spa20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:4621:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:042Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:04
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Reading22:4622:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:061London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:06
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:341Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:372DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Dorridge20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3121:37
Worcester Foregate Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:511bWorcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4621:51
Droitwich Spa21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kidderminster (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Lye (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Lye
Cradley Heath22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Cradley Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Old Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Rowley Regis (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to The Hawthorns (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Small Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Tyseley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Acocks Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Acocks Green
Olton23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Olton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Olton
Solihull23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Solihull (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Solihull
Widney Manor23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway20:592Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:04
London Paddington23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:021London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:06
Great Malvern21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:301Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:312DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Dorridge20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Solihull
Olton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3121:37
Worcester Foregate Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:461bWorcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4621:51
Dorridge23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Dorridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:591London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:5922:00
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...