desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains20:341WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool20:3420:34
Wareham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Shawford (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool20:3420:35
Moreton (Dorset)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-02-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2024-02-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2024-02-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:221WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool21:2221:22
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:4222:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Winchester22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:3323:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool21:3221:33
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:552London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool21:5521:55
Moreton (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:341WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool22:3422:34
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to St Denys (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Swaythling (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains20:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:3420:35
Weymouth21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2024-02-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:341WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3420:34
London Waterloo23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-02-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:221WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:22
London Waterloo00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-02-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:322London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:3221:33
Weymouth22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:552London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:5521:55
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Sat 2024-02-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:341WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...