desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains10:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool10:3210:32
Wareham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:562BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Bournemouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Wool10:5510:56
Moreton (Dorset)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool11:3211:32
Wareham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:562BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Bournemouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Wool11:5511:56
Moreton (Dorset)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool12:3212:32
Wareham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:562BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Bournemouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Wool12:5512:56
Moreton (Dorset)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains10:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:3210:32
Bournemouth11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:552BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Bournemouth10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool10:5510:56
Weymouth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:3211:32
Bournemouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:552BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Bournemouth11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool11:5511:56
Weymouth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:3212:32
Bournemouth13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:552BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Bournemouth12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool12:5512:56
Weymouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..