desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains20:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool20:2820:28
Wareham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Shawford (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Woking (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:422London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool20:4120:42
Moreton (Dorset)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:351WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool21:3421:35
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Sway (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Totton (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:442London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool21:4421:44
Moreton (Dorset)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2020-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool22:5422:54
Wareham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:572London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool22:5622:57
Moreton (Dorset)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
South West Trains20:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:2820:28
London Waterloo23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:412London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool20:4120:42
Weymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:341WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:35
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-09-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:442London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:4421:44
Weymouth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:541WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:5422:54
Bournemouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:1022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2020-09-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5622:57
Weymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..