desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains15:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool15:3415:35
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool15:4515:45
Wareham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:352London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool16:3416:35
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool16:4516:45
Wareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Wool17:3617:37
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool17:4517:45
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
South West Trains15:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool15:3415:35
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool16:3416:35
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:362London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool17:3617:37
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:451WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2021-10-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..