desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 6BL
Advertisement

Wool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains18:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool18:3218:32
Wareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:562BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Wool18:5518:56
Moreton (Dorset)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool19:3219:32
Wareham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:562BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Bournemouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Wool19:5519:56
Moreton (Dorset)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Dorchester South (Mon 2020-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Mon 2020-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool departures
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Wool20:3220:32
Wareham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Wareham
Holton Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Hamworthy (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Poole (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Branksome (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
South West Trains18:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool18:3218:32
Bournemouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:552BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Bournemouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool18:5518:56
Weymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:3219:32
Bournemouth20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:552BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Bournemouth19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Wareham
Wool19:5519:56
Weymouth20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Mon 2020-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:321WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wool arrivals
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wool (Mon 2020-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:3220:32
Bournemouth21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wool departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..