desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains14:442GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Guildford14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking14:4214:44
Clapham Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:465London WaterlooBasingstoke / AltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:4214:46
Brookwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:4214:49
Brookwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:464London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:4514:46
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Andover
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Tisbury (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Templecombe (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whimple (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:581Basingstoke / AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Basingstoke14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking14:5014:58
Surbiton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:024London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:0115:02
Guildford15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:042Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Poole12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Poole
Portsmouth Harbour13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking15:0215:04
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains14:422GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Guildford14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking14:4214:44
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:425London WaterlooBasingstoke / AltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Woking14:4214:46
Basingstoke15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Alton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43Virginia WaterWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Virginia Water13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:454London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46
Exeter St Davids17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:501Basingstoke / AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking14:5414:58
Basingstoke14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking14:5014:58
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:595London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:5915:05
Guildford15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..