desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains08:135London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:1208:13
Worplesdon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere08:5008:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:13WokingHeathrow Terminal 3 BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:142HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Havant07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Woking08:1308:14
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:174London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:1608:17
Basingstoke08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Overton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Andover
Grateley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Grateley
Salisbury09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Warminster09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Warminster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Warminster
Westbury09:5209:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Westbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Westbury
Frome10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Frome (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Frome
Bruton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bruton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:2210:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:195London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:1808:19
Brookwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:203WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking08:20
West Byfleet08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains08:132HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Havant07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking08:1308:14
London Waterloo08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:164London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1608:17
Yeovil Pen Mill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:185London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking08:2108:24
London Waterloo08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:255London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:2508:26
Portsmouth Harbour09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:272Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking08:2708:28
London Waterloo08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...