desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway19:271HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street19:2519:27
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Maidenhead21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:551Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street19:5419:55
Malvern Link20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Sun 2019-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2019-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sun 2019-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:191London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Foregate Street20:1820:19
Malvern Link20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:271Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street20:2620:27
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough22:3822:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:431HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street20:4220:43
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2019-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:181Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway19:251HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2519:27
London Paddington22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:541Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:5419:55
Hereford20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:181London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1820:19
Hereford21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:261Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:2620:27
London Paddington23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:421HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:4220:43
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:551Birmingham New StreetWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..