desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland16:132Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:13
Droitwich Spa16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Olton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Olton
Solihull17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Widney Manor (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:171Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Southampton Central
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:222HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:22
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Barnt Green (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:302Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street16:3016:30
Malvern Link16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:341Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:34
Worcester Shrub Hill16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Small Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Tyseley (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Olton (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Olton
Solihull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Widney Manor (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:472Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street16:47
Droitwich Spa16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Small Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Tyseley (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Whitlocks End (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wythall (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wood End (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wood End
Danzey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Danzey (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Henley-In-Arden (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wootton Wawen (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Fri 2019-02-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway16:171Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:222HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:22
Birmingham New Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:251DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Dorridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:302Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:3016:30
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:422Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Whitlocks End15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:441London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Slough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Slough
Reading14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..