desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
London Midland09:301HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street09:2909:30
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:322Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:32
Malvern Link09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:441Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:011London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Foregate Street10:0010:01
Malvern Link10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-01-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-01-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:081Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street10:0710:08
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2811:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:171WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warminster
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17
Malvern Link10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
London Midland09:291HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2909:30
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:312Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:32
Hereford10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2021-01-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:001London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:0010:01
Great Malvern10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-01-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:071Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0710:08
London Paddington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:161WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Warminster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1610:17
Great Malvern10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:232HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:2310:24
Birmingham New Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-01-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..