desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
London Midland14:262Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:422Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street14:4014:42
Malvern Link14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:431HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street14:4214:43
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:031London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03
Malvern Link15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury15:3215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:111HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street15:1015:11
Worcester Shrub Hill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Radley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Radley (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
London Paddington17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:282Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
London Midland14:182Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:402Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:4014:42
Hereford15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:421HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:4214:43
Birmingham New Street15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:021London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Radley
Oxford13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:0215:03
Hereford16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:101HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:1015:11
London Paddington17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:191Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...