desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great Western Railway08:151Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:541Worcester Foregate StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:011Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:111Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Foregate Street09:1009:11
Worcester Shrub Hill09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:211Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:461Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
London Midland09:001Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:101Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:1009:11
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland09:201Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:461Worcester Shrub HillGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:041Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Great Malvern09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0410:06
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:171London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Slough07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Slough
Reading08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford08:5008:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:1710:18
Great Malvern10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..