desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Great Western Railway05:311HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:31
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
London Paddington07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:591Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:022Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:061HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5507:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham07:1807:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Finstock (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Combe (Oxon) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Radley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Radley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:591Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
Great Western Railway05:301HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:31
London Paddington07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:552Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:581Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:051HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:241OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Oxford05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:581Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..