desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:56Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston Milton08:5608:56
Weston-super-Mare08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:14TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Parkway09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston Milton09:5609:56
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston Milton10:5610:56
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:56Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Parkway08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:5608:56
Taunton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:14TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Bristol Parkway10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Parkway09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton09:5609:56
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-06-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:5610:56
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-06-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-06-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..