desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway12:12TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton12:1212:12
Worle12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:10TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton14:1014:10
Worle14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:34Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton15:3415:34
Weston-super-Mare15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-12-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:48TauntonAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton15:4815:48
Worle15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Montpelier (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Montpelier
Redland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redland (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Redland
Clifton Down16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Clifton Down (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Sea Mills (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Shirehampton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Montpelier (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Montpelier
Redland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redland (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Clifton Down (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Sea Mills (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Shirehampton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Andrews Road (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:24Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton16:2416:24
Weston-super-Mare16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-12-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-12-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Great Western Railway12:12TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1212:12
Bristol Temple Meads12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:10TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1014:10
Bristol Temple Meads14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-12-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:34Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton15:3415:34
Weston-super-Mare15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-12-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:48TauntonAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:3915:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:4815:48
Avonmouth16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13
Severn Beach17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Beach (Sun 2018-12-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:24Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2416:24
Taunton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..