desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Western Railway14:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston Milton14:5614:56
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13
Worle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston Milton15:5615:56
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:22Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston Milton16:2216:22
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Western Railway14:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Parkway14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton14:5614:56
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1315:13
Bristol Parkway16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Parkway15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton15:5615:56
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13
Bristol Parkway17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:22Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:2216:22
Taunton16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Cardiff Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..