desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway09:57Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Filton Abbey Wood09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Weston Milton09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:57Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Filton Abbey Wood10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Weston Milton10:5710:57
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:57Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Filton Abbey Wood11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Weston Milton11:5711:57
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1312:13
Worle12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway09:57Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton09:5709:57
Weston-super-Mare10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13
Filton Abbey Wood10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:57Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton10:5710:57
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13
Filton Abbey Wood11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:57Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton11:5711:57
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1312:13
Filton Abbey Wood12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..