desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway13:56Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Filton Abbey Wood13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Weston Milton13:5613:56
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1314:13
Worle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:56Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Filton Abbey Wood14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Weston Milton14:5614:56
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:14Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1415:14
Worle15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:56Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Filton Abbey Wood15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Weston Milton15:5615:56
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13
Worle16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Great Western Railway13:56Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton13:5613:56
Weston-super-Mare14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-10-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1314:13
Filton Abbey Wood14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:56Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton14:5614:56
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:14Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1415:14
Filton Abbey Wood15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:56Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton15:5615:56
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:13Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:1316:13
Filton Abbey Wood16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..