desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway05:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton05:2805:28
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:50TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton05:5005:50
Worle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:24Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24
Worle06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5307:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton06:4206:42
Worle06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:52Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5106:52
Worle06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:1907:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Reading
London Paddington09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton07:1307:13
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway05:28Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28
Taunton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:50TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50
Cardiff Central07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:23Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2306:24
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:51Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5106:52
London Paddington09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Tue 2020-01-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..