desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway17:23Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton17:2217:23
Weston-super-Mare17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:50TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton18:4918:50
Worle18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:24Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple Meads18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston Milton19:2419:24
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:41London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from London Paddington
Weston Milton19:4019:41
Weston-super-Mare19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bridgwater (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western Railway17:22Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2217:23
Taunton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:49TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3818:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4918:50
Bristol Temple Meads19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2020-04-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:24Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2419:24
Taunton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:40London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:4019:41
Taunton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..