desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widney Manor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 3JW
Advertisement

Widney Manor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland09:02DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:0209:02
Solihull09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Solihull
Olton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:16Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Widney Manor09:1509:16
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3209:32
Solihull09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Solihull
Olton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Olton
Acocks Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:16Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Widney Manor10:1510:16
Dorridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Dorridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:3210:32
Solihull10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Solihull
Olton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Olton
Acocks Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Acocks Green
Birmingham Moor Street10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Langley Green (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Old Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Cradley Heath (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Cradley Heath
Lye11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:16KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Kidderminster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Kidderminster
Widney Manor11:1511:16
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
London Midland09:02DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Dorridge08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:0209:02
Birmingham Snow Hill09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:15Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Olton
Solihull09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor09:1509:16
Dorridge09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:32DorridgeBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Dorridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:3209:32
Birmingham Snow Hill09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:15Birmingham Snow HillDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Olton
Solihull10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor10:1510:16
Dorridge10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:32DorridgeStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Dorridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor10:3210:32
Stourbridge Junction11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:15KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Kidderminster10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Olton
Solihull11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Sun 2019-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor11:1511:16
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..