desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widney Manor railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B91 3JW
Advertisement

Widney Manor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland18:14DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:1418:14
Solihull18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Solihull
Olton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Olton
Acocks Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Tyseley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Small Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Hagley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Blakedown (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:17Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Widney Manor18:1618:17
Dorridge18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Lapworth18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Lapworth
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Widney Manor18:3118:31
Solihull18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Solihull (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Solihull
Olton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Olton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Olton
Acocks Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Acocks Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Tyseley (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Small Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to The Hawthorns (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Langley Green (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Rowley Regis (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Old Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Cradley Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lye (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:14Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor departures
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Widney Manor19:1419:14
Dorridge19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Dorridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Dorridge
Lapworth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Lapworth (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Lapworth
Hatton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Hatton (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland18:14DorridgeKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Dorridge18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:1418:14
Kidderminster19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Kidderminster (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:16Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Olton
Solihull18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor18:1618:17
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:31Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Dorridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor18:3118:31
Stourbridge Junction19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:14Worcester Shrub HillLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widney Manor arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:4818:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Olton
Solihull19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Widney Manor (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor19:1419:14
Leamington Spa19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widney Manor departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..