desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway12:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster12:0012:01
Westbury12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:09Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster12:0912:09
Salisbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:01Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Warminster13:0013:01
Westbury13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads13:5013:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:09Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Warminster13:0913:09
Salisbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:34Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Warminster13:3413:34
Dilton Marsh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads14:3514:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yate (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Gloucester (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Malvern Link (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Warminster13:3913:39
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Havant15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Havant (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Havant
Chichester15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Chichester (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Barnham (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Worthing (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Hove (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Great Western Railway12:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:0012:01
Cardiff Central13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:09Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster12:0912:09
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:00Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0013:01
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:09Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster13:0913:09
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-07-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:34Southampton CentralGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Southampton Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury13:0413:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:3413:34
Great Malvern16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Great Malvern (Mon 2018-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Mon 2018-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3913:39
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..