desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA12 9BP
Advertisement

Warminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:32WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Westbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3105:32
Salisbury05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:57WestburyPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Westbury05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5605:57
Salisbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30SalisburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30
Dilton Marsh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Freshford (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Warminster06:4706:48
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Cosham
Fratton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Fratton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:00SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00
Westbury07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster departures
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Warminster07:1207:12
Salisbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Romsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Romsey
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:31WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3105:32
Salisbury05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Mon 2018-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:56WestburyPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Westbury05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5605:57
Portsmouth Harbour07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:30SalisburyFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Salisbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:3006:30
Filton Abbey Wood07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:47Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3306:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:59SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Salisbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5907:00
Bristol Temple Meads07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warminster arrivals
Gloucester05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:5307:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Westbury
Dilton Marsh07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Warminster (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Warminster07:1207:12
Southampton Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warminster departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..