desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Malling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME19 6HJ
Advertisement

West Malling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern18:38Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling18:3718:38
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling18:4818:48
East Malling18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:22Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:38Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
West Malling19:3719:38
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Kemsing (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Kemsing
Otford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Otford (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Otford
Swanley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to St Mary Cray (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bromley South (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling departures
London Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
West Malling19:4819:48
East Malling19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to East Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to East Malling
Barming19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Barming (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Barming
Maidstone East19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Maidstone East (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Maidstone East
Bearsted20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Bearsted (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Bearsted
Hollingbourne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Hollingbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Hollingbourne
Harrietsham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Harrietsham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Harrietsham
Lenham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Lenham
Charing (Kent)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Southeastern18:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling18:3718:38
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling18:4818:48
Ashford International19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:21Maidstone EastLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24London Charing CrossMaidstone EastCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:37Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Barming
East Malling19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from East Malling
West Malling19:3719:38
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:48London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Malling arrivals
London Victoria18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Swanley
Otford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Otford
Kemsing19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to West Malling (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling19:4819:48
Ashford International20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Ashford International (Sat 2024-05-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Malling departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...