desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern17:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:0017:00
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley17:2817:28
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:3117:31
Romiley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley17:5517:55
Hyde Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2022-10-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2022-10-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2022-10-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley18:3218:32
Romiley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley18:5318:53
Hyde Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Northern17:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:322Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley18:3218:32
Rose Hill Marple18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2022-10-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:531Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2022-10-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:5318:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-10-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..