desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern06:48Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley06:4806:48
Romiley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:40Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley07:4007:40
Romiley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:03Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley08:0208:03
Romiley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley08:2708:27
Romiley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley09:0309:03
Romiley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley15:2215:22
Hyde Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern06:48Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:4806:48
Rose Hill Marple07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:40Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:4007:40
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:02Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley08:0208:03
Rose Hill Marple08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley08:2708:27
Rose Hill Marple08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03Rose Hill MarpleRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Marple08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley09:0309:03
Rose Hill Marple09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2020-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2020-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2215:22
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..