Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Woodley Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern16:53Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley16:5316:53
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley16:5716:58
Romiley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley17:2817:28
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:3117:31
Romiley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley17:5517:55
Hyde Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:5717:57
Romiley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Northern16:53Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley16:5716:58
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:3117:31
Rose Hill Marple17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:55Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:5517:55
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:57Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:5717:57
Rose Hill Marple18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..