desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:29Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley06:2906:29
Hyde Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley06:5206:52
Hyde Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley06:5606:56
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley07:2207:22
Hyde Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley07:3107:31
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley07:5107:51
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:29Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:29
Manchester Piccadilly06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:52Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:5206:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:56Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley06:5606:56
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2207:22
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley07:3107:31
Rose Hill Marple07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:51Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley07:5107:51
Rose Hill Marple07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..