desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley15:0015:00
Romiley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley15:2215:22
Hyde Central15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley16:0116:01
Romiley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley16:2216:22
Hyde Central16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:0017:00
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley17:2817:28
Hyde Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley15:0015:00
Rose Hill Marple15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:221Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley15:2215:22
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:012Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley16:0116:01
Rose Hill Marple16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:221Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley16:2216:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:0017:00
Rose Hill Marple17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley17:2817:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..