desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:56Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley11:5611:56
Romiley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley12:2212:22
Hyde Central12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley12:2612:26
Romiley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley12:5312:53
Hyde Central12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:59Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley12:5912:59
Romiley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley13:2213:22
Hyde Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Northern11:56Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley11:5611:56
Rose Hill Marple12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:2212:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley12:2612:26
Rose Hill Marple12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:53Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:59Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley12:5912:59
Rose Hill Marple13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2018-08-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:22Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley13:2213:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..