desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry14:231AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Aberdeen
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:281LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2714:28
Doncaster14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Grantham15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Stevenage16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:322London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate14:3114:32
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:351LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4114:42
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sat 2019-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry14:221AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:271LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2714:28
London Kings Cross16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:312London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate14:3114:32
Leeds14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sat 2019-07-13 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:411LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4114:42
Knottingley15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2019-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate14:5414:55
Leeds15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..