desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:142SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate23:1323:14
Outwood23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:261LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate23:2523:26
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate23:4423:44
Sandal & Agbrigg23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast23:552London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate23:5423:55
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern00:012DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:5900:01
Outwood00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate00:1100:12
Outwood00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:1323:14
Leeds23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:161KnottingleyWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:251LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2523:26
Sheffield00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:441LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:4423:44
Doncaster00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast23:542London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Retford
Doncaster23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:5423:55
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:592DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate23:5900:01
Leeds00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..