desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
CrossCountry10:231EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Derby11:2411:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Derby (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads13:3313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Totnes
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:281HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Harrogate09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Harrogate
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28
Doncaster10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Grantham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Stevenage12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Wed 2020-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:322London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate10:3110:32
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34
Sandal & Agbrigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4210:42
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:462PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Durham
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
CrossCountry10:221EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Edinburgh07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3508:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Darlington
York09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from York
Leeds10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Plymouth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:271HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Harrogate09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Harrogate
Leeds10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28
London Kings Cross12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:312London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate10:3110:32
Leeds10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:341LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate10:3410:34
Doncaster11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4210:42
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:452PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Plymouth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2020-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..