desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London North Eastern Railway09:181LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:1709:18
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newark North Gate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Grantham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
Stevenage11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:202SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20
Outwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:3309:33
Sandal & Agbrigg09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to South Elmsall (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to South Elmsall
Adwick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:391LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:3809:39
Fitzwilliam09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:472SheffieldEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4509:47
Leeds10:0110:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
York10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to York
Darlington10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Darlington
Durham11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Durham
Newcastle11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Morpeth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Morpeth (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:562DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:56
Outwood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London North Eastern Railway09:171LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:1709:18
London Kings Cross11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:192SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1909:20
Leeds09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:3309:33
Doncaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:381LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:3809:39
Sheffield10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:452SheffieldEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4509:47
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:5509:56
Leeds10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..