desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Northern10:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:4110:42
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Mon 2018-06-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:472PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:581LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:5710:58
Doncaster11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Peterborough12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-06-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:012London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate11:0011:01
Leeds11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
CrossCountry10:462PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:542DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate10:5410:55
Leeds11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:571LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:5710:58
London Kings Cross13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-06-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:002London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate11:0011:01
Leeds11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate11:0311:03
Sheffield11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:082KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Knottingley10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate11:0811:08
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline