desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern08:421LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4108:42
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Streethouse
Featherstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Featherstone (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:482Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wakefield Westgate08:4708:48
Leeds09:0209:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
York09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to York (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to York
Darlington09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Darlington
Durham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Durham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Durham
Newcastle10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Newcastle
Dunbar11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Dunbar (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:562DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:56
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:581LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:5708:58
Doncaster09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Doncaster
Peterborough10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:022London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
London Kings Cross07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Wakefield Westgate09:0009:02
Leeds09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:03
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern08:411LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4108:42
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:472Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate08:4708:48
Edinburgh12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:5508:56
Leeds09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast08:571LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:5708:58
London Kings Cross11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast09:002London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
London Kings Cross07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate09:0009:02
Leeds09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:03
Sheffield09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..