desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern17:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Moorthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Thurnscoe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Goldthorpe (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Knottingley
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:142SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate departures
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:1318:14
Outwood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Outwood (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Outwood
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern17:542DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Doncaster17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Leeds17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate18:0318:03
Sheffield19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:092KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10
Leeds18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgate arrivals
Sheffield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2020-04-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:1318:14
Leeds18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..