desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia14:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe14:3214:32
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe15:1515:15
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:24London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe15:2315:24
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:24Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe15:2315:24
Colchester15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Romford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Romford (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe15:3215:32
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-06-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe16:1516:15
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Greater Anglia14:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Colchester15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe15:2315:24
Clacton-On-Sea15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe15:2315:24
London Liverpool Street16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2021-06-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-06-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..