desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia00:04London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe00:0300:04
Alresford (Essex)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-04-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-04-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Tue 2020-04-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-04-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:45Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe05:4405:45
Hythe (Essex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hatfield Peverel (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe06:5106:51
Alresford (Essex)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Greater Anglia00:03London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:3823:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:4923:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe00:0300:04
Clacton-On-Sea00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:44Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe05:4405:45
London Liverpool Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-04-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:5106:51
Clacton-On-Sea07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..