desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater Anglia23:48London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe23:4823:48
Alresford (Essex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe23:4923:49
Hythe (Essex)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia00:34London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe00:3400:34
Alresford (Essex)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2022-01-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Wed 2022-01-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2022-01-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-01-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:38Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
Colchester05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe (Essex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Greater Anglia23:48London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:4823:48
Clacton-On-Sea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2022-01-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:49Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2022-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:4923:49
Colchester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia00:34London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Colchester00:1500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe00:3400:34
Clacton-On-Sea00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2022-01-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:38Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-01-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
London Liverpool Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..