desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:53Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe07:5307:53
Hythe (Essex)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Witham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe08:4608:46
Alresford (Essex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:57Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe08:5708:57
Hythe (Essex)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Witham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:48London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe09:4809:48
Alresford (Essex)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:57Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe09:5709:57
Hythe (Essex)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Witham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe10:4610:46
Alresford (Essex)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Greater Anglia07:53Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:5307:53
London Liverpool Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:4608:46
Clacton-On-Sea09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:57Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:5708:57
London Liverpool Street10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:48London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:4809:48
Clacton-On-Sea10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:57Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:5709:57
London Liverpool Street11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:4610:46
Clacton-On-Sea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..