desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Greater Anglia18:40Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe18:4018:40
Hythe (Essex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4818:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-09-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-09-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49ManningtreeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Manningtree18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Manningtree
Wivenhoe18:4918:49
Alresford (Essex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:02London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe19:0219:02
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe19:2119:21
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-09-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe19:2019:23
Colchester19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:30Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe19:3019:30
Hythe (Essex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Greater Anglia18:40Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe18:4018:40
Colchester19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-09-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:49ManningtreeClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Manningtree18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester18:2418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:4918:49
Clacton-On-Sea19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:02London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:0219:02
Clacton-On-Sea19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:20Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe19:2019:23
London Liverpool Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2020-09-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:21London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:2119:21
Clacton-On-Sea19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-09-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:30Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0919:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-09-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:3019:30
Colchester19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..