desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe11:3211:32
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe12:1512:15
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe12:2312:23
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe12:2312:23
Colchester12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe12:3212:32
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe13:1513:15
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Colchester12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe12:2312:23
Clacton-On-Sea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe12:2312:23
London Liverpool Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..