desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia05:48Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe05:4805:48
Colchester05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:2306:23
Colchester06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe06:3206:32
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe07:1507:15
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:23WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Witham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Wivenhoe07:2307:23
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:23Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe07:2307:23
Colchester07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia05:48Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:4805:48
Colchester05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe06:2306:23
Witham06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1206:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe06:3206:32
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1507:15
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2019-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:23WithamClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Witham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Colchester07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe07:2307:23
Clacton-On-Sea07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:23Clacton-On-SeaWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sat 2019-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe07:2307:23
Witham07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..