desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:46Stratford (London)Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Stratford (London)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Wivenhoe12:4612:46
Alresford (Essex)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:57Clacton-On-SeaStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe12:5712:57
Hythe (Essex)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Witham13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46Stratford (London)Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Stratford (London)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Wivenhoe13:4613:46
Alresford (Essex)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:57Clacton-On-SeaStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe13:5713:57
Hythe (Essex)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Witham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46Stratford (London)Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Stratford (London)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Wivenhoe14:4614:46
Alresford (Essex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:57Clacton-On-SeaStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe14:5714:57
Hythe (Essex)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Witham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia12:46Stratford (London)Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Stratford (London)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:4612:46
Clacton-On-Sea13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:57Clacton-On-SeaStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:5712:57
Stratford (London)14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46Stratford (London)Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Stratford (London)12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:4613:46
Clacton-On-Sea14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:57Clacton-On-SeaStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:5713:57
Stratford (London)15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46Stratford (London)Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Stratford (London)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:4614:46
Clacton-On-Sea15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:57Clacton-On-SeaStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2019-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:5714:57
Stratford (London)16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..