desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
South West Trains09:082London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:0709:08
Shawford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Winchester09:0709:08
Shawford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:231Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester09:2209:23
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:311Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester09:3009:31
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading10:0610:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Oxford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Oxford
Banbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street11:4712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Macclesfield
Stockport13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:421WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Winchester09:4109:42
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:442London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:4309:44
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Bournemouth10:3410:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:082London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester10:0710:08
Shawford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Winchester10:0710:08
Shawford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh10:1810:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
South West Trains09:072London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:221Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:0409:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23
London Waterloo11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:301Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:3009:31
Manchester Piccadilly13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains09:411WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Weymouth07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:4109:42
London Waterloo11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:432London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:0209:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4309:44
Weymouth11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:072London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:0710:08
Poole11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...