desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Weymouth06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Winchester08:4708:48
Woking09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:492WinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Winchester08:49
Shawford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:561Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester08:5508:56
Micheldever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:052London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:0409:05
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Christchurch09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:181WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Winchester09:1709:18
Basingstoke09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:192London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester09:1809:19
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
South West Trains08:471WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Weymouth06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4708:48
London Waterloo09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:551Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester08:5508:56
London Waterloo10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0409:05
Weymouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:171WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Weymouth07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:1709:18
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-11-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:182London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:241PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0609:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..