desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains17:247London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon17:2317:24
Surbiton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Claygate
Oxshott17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:259London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Blackfriars16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Wimbledon17:2417:25
Wimbledon Chase17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wimbledon Chase (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to South Merton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to South Merton
Morden South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Morden South (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Helier (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton Common (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Sutton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:255Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Hampton Court17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Wimbledon17:2417:25
Clapham Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:25WimbledonClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Wimbledon17:25
Earlsfield17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains17:277London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon17:2717:27
Surbiton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Esher17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Esher
Hersham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:285Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Chessington South17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Chessington South
Wimbledon17:2717:28
Clapham Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:325GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Guildford16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Guildford
Wimbledon17:3217:32
Clapham Junction17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
South West Trains17:237London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon17:2317:24
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:249London BlackfriarsSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Blackfriars16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Streatham
Tooting17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:2417:25
Sutton (London)17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:245Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Hampton Court17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:2417:25
London Waterloo17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:277London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon17:2717:27
Weybridge17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:275Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Chessington South17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:2717:28
London Waterloo17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:29Clapham JunctionWimbledonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Clapham Junction17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains17:325GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Guildford16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon17:3217:32
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..