desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
South West Trains05:035WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Woking04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Woking
Wimbledon05:0305:03
Earlsfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-10-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-10-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:295WimbledonSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Wimbledon05:29
Raynes Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Norbiton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Norbiton
Kingston05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Teddington
Fulwell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Fulwell (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton (London) (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sunbury (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Upper Halliford (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Shepperton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:368London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon05:3505:36
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Esher
Hersham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Worplesdon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farncombe (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Godalming (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Witley (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Haslemere (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Liphook (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Liss (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Petersfield (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Havant (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hilsea (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:437London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon05:4305:43
Surbiton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Woking06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Basingstoke06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Basingstoke
Winchester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchester (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Winchester
Eastleigh06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Totton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sway (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sway
New Milton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Milton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Christchurch (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Branksome (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Poole (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hamworthy (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Holton Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wareham (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wareham
Wool08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Wool (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Dorchester South (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Upwey (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:488London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon05:4805:48
Surbiton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Esher06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Esher
Hersham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:495BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Basingstoke04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Basingstoke
Wimbledon05:4905:49
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
South West Trains05:035WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Woking04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hersham
Esher04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Esher
Surbiton04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:0305:03
London Waterloo05:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-22 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:358London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:3505:36
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:437London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:488London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:4805:48
Woking06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Thu 2020-10-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:495BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Basingstoke04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hook
Winchfield05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Brookwood
Woking05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Woking
Surbiton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:4905:49
London Waterloo06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:549LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-10-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Sutton (London) (Thu 2020-10-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..