desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains10:01Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Chessington South09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Chessington South
Wimbledon10:0110:01
Earlsfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:07SurbitonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Surbiton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon10:0710:07
Earlsfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:09EpsomClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Epsom09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Epsom
Wimbledon10:0910:09
Earlsfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:09Clapham JunctionKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Clapham Junction09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon10:0910:09
Raynes Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Norbiton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Norbiton
Kingston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains10:01Chessington SouthClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Chessington South09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:0110:01
Clapham Junction10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:07SurbitonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Surbiton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
New Malden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:0710:07
Clapham Junction10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:09EpsomClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Epsom09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:0910:09
Clapham Junction10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:09Clapham JunctionKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Clapham Junction09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0910:09
Kingston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2020-01-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..