desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wimbledon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wimbledon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW19 7NL
Advertisement

Wimbledon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains07:556Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Hampton Court07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Wimbledon07:5407:55
Earlsfield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:567London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon07:5607:56
Surbiton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Esher08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Esher (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Esher
Hersham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hersham (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Weybridge (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to West Byfleet (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to West Byfleet
Woking08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Woking
Guildford08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:027WimbledonGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Wimbledon08:02
Raynes Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Berrylands08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Berrylands (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Berrylands
Surbiton08:1408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Surbiton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hinchley Wood (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Claygate
Oxshott08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Oxshott (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Effingham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Horsley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Horsley
Clandon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clandon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:047London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
London Waterloo07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Wimbledon08:0408:04
Raynes Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
New Malden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to New Malden (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to New Malden
Norbiton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Norbiton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Norbiton
Kingston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kingston (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Teddington (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Teddington
Twickenham08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:076GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Guildford07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Guildford
Wimbledon08:0608:07
Earlsfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Vauxhall (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:085WimbledonChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon departures
Wimbledon08:08
Raynes Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Raynes Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Motspur Park (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Malden Manor (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Tolworth (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Tolworth
Chessington North08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Chessington North
Chessington South08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington South (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
South West Trains07:546Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Hampton Court07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon07:5407:55
London Waterloo08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:567London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5607:56
Guildford08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Guildford (Sun 2018-12-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:047London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:0408:04
Twickenham08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Twickenham (Sun 2018-12-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:066GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Guildford07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Guildford
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Hersham
Esher07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Esher
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon08:0608:07
London Waterloo08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:126EpsomLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
Epsom07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:1208:12
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-12-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:137London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wimbledon arrivals
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-12-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1308:13
Hampton Court08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Court (Sun 2018-12-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wimbledon departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..