desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Northern06:294Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City06:29
Hatfield (Herts)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2018-07-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:532PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peterborough
Welwyn Garden City06:5206:53
Hatfield (Herts)06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:294Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City07:29
Hatfield (Herts)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City07:3007:31
Welwyn North07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:532CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City07:5207:53
Hatfield (Herts)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:281Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City08:28
Hatfield (Herts)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2018-07-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City08:3008:31
Welwyn North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Northern06:522PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5206:53
London Kings Cross07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:303London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:3007:31
Cambridge08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:522CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5207:53
London Kings Cross08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-07-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:554MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:254MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:303London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-07-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:3008:31
Cambridge09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..