desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink18:013London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City17:5918:01
Welwyn North18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:284Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:28
Hatfield (Herts)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:313London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City18:2918:31
Welwyn North18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:522CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-05-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-05-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:584Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City18:58
Hatfield (Herts)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:013London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City18:5919:01
Welwyn North19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Northern18:194MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:293London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2918:31
Cambridge19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:494MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:512CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52
London Kings Cross19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:593London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5919:01
Letchworth Garden City19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:194MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-05-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..