desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink23:222CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City23:2123:22
Hatfield (Herts)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:244Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City23:24
Hatfield (Herts)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:522Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge North22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn Garden City23:5123:52
Hatfield (Herts)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-11 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-11 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-11 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:563London Kings CrossHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City23:5523:56
Welwyn North00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-12-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2018-12-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2018-12-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-12-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Thameslink00:282CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-12-12 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City00:2700:28
Hatfield (Herts)00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:284London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-12-12 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City00:2300:28
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-12-12 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Great Northern23:183MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:212CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4522:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2123:22
London Kings Cross23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:512Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge22:5022:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:5123:52
London Kings Cross00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:514MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink23:553London Kings CrossHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City23:5523:56
Hitchin00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-12-11 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..