desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Thameslink12:522RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Royston12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52
Hatfield (Herts)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:564Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City12:56
Hatfield (Herts)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:573London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City12:5512:57
Welwyn North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:222Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22
Hatfield (Herts)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:264Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City13:26
Hatfield (Herts)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:273London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City13:2513:27
Welwyn North13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2021-04-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Northern12:504MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink12:512RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Royston12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52
London Kings Cross13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:553London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5512:57
Cambridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:204MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink13:212Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Letchworth Garden City13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-04-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22
London Kings Cross13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-04-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..