desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Thameslink19:512RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Royston19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:51
Hatfield (Herts)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City19:5519:56
Welwyn North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:591Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City19:59
Hatfield (Herts)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:222CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City20:2120:22
Hatfield (Herts)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-11-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-11-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-11-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-11-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:263London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City20:2520:26
Welwyn North20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Northern19:374MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:504MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink19:512RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Royston19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:5119:51
London Kings Cross20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:553London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5519:56
Cambridge20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:044MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-11-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..