desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink07:323Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City07:32
Hatfield (Herts)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Denmark Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peckham Rye (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Nunhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Crofton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Crofton Park
Catford08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Catford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Catford
Bellingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bellingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ravensbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shortlands (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bickley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to St Mary Cray (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Swanley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Swanley
Eynsford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Eynsford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Otford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Otford
Bat & Ball09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bat & Ball (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:354Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City07:35
Hatfield (Herts)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Harringay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:512CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Welwyn Garden City07:5007:51
Hatfield (Herts)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:533Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City07:53
Hatfield (Herts)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welham Green (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Brookmans Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hadley Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:583London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn Garden City07:5607:58
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:023Welwyn Garden CitySevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City departures
Welwyn Garden City08:02
Hatfield (Herts)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Potters Bar
New Barnet08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Barnet (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to New Southgate
Finsbury Park08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Denmark Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Peckham Rye (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Nunhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Crofton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Crofton Park
Catford09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Catford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Catford
Bellingham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bellingham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Beckenham Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ravensbourne (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shortlands (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shortlands
Bromley South09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bickley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to St Mary Cray (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Swanley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Swanley
Eynsford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Eynsford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Shoreham (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Otford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Otford
Bat & Ball09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Bat & Ball (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Sevenoaks (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Northern07:403MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:454SevenoaksWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Sevenoaks05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Potters Bar07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:502CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Cambridge06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5007:51
London Kings Cross08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:524MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:563London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5607:58
Cambridge08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:103MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Garden City arrivals
Moorgate07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...