desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westgate-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT8 8RA
Advertisement

Westgate-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern17:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0817:08
Birchington-On-Sea17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Westgate-On-Sea17:2117:21
Margate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0818:08
Birchington-On-Sea18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chatham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Meopham (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Bromley South (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Westgate-On-Sea18:2118:21
Margate18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southeastern17:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:0817:08
London Victoria18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2117:21
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-03-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:08RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0818:08
London Victoria19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Teynham
Faversham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2118:21
Ramsgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..