desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westgate-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT8 8RA
Advertisement

Westgate-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southeastern17:26RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Westgate-On-Sea17:2617:26
Birchington-On-Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Faversham17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Westgate-On-Sea17:3017:30
Margate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:26RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Westgate-On-Sea18:2618:26
Birchington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Faversham18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Westgate-On-Sea18:3018:30
Margate18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:26RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Westgate-On-Sea19:2619:26
Birchington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Whitstable (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea departures
Faversham19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Westgate-On-Sea19:3019:30
Margate19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Margate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Southeastern17:26RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea17:2617:26
Faversham17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:3017:30
Ramsgate17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:26RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:2618:26
Faversham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:3018:30
Ramsgate18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:26RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:2619:26
Faversham19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Faversham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:30FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westgate-On-Sea arrivals
Faversham19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:3019:30
Ramsgate19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2020-01-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westgate-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..