desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:381Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton23:3823:38
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton23:4423:44
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton23:5523:55
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail00:081Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton00:0800:08
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:092EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton00:0900:09
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton06:0106:01
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:381Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:4423:44
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail00:081Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:092EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..