desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail21:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton21:5521:55
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton22:0022:00
Anniesland22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton22:0222:02
Drumchapel22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:091Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton22:0922:09
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1423:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:142MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton22:1422:14
Drumchapel22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:181MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton22:1822:18
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail21:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0022:00
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:022EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:091Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09
Edinburgh23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-01-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:142MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-01-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:181MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..