desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail12:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton12:3212:32
Anniesland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:371BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton12:3712:37
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton12:4112:41
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton12:4412:44
Drumchapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton12:4712:47
Anniesland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton12:5512:55
Bearsden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail12:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:3212:32
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:371BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:3712:37
Airdrie13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41
Milngavie12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4412:44
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4712:47
Cumbernauld14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Wed 2018-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..