desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton17:1717:17
Anniesland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:252LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton17:2517:25
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:282AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton17:2817:28
Drumchapel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton17:2817:28
Anniesland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton17:3217:32
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:381BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton17:3817:38
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1717:17
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:252LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2517:25
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:282AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2817:28
Balloch18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2817:28
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:381BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3817:38
Airdrie18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..