desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail07:482WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton07:4807:48
Drumchapel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:491MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton07:4907:49
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton07:5507:55
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2020-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:592AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton07:5907:59
Drumchapel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:591DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton07:5907:59
Anniesland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton08:0208:02
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail07:482WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:4807:48
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:491MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2020-01-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:592AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5907:59
Balloch08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:591DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5907:59
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..