desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail15:292AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton15:2915:29
Drumchapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:291DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton15:2915:29
Anniesland15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton15:3315:33
Anniesland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:371BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton15:3715:37
Anniesland15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:392EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton15:3915:39
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:481MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton15:4815:48
Anniesland15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail15:292AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:291DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:2915:29
Larkhall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:3315:33
Edinburgh16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:371BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:3715:37
Airdrie16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2019-12-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:392EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:3915:39
Milngavie15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:481MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sat 2019-12-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4815:48
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..