desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail09:271DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton09:2609:27
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:302AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton09:3009:30
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bowling (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:412CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Westerton09:4109:41
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:421BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton09:4209:42
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton09:4509:45
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:542SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Springburn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Springburn
Westerton09:5409:54
Bearsden09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail09:261DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:302AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:412CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3808:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:4109:41
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:421BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4509:45
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:542SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Springburn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5409:54
Milngavie10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..