desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail07:551DalmuirBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:301Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton08:3008:30
Anniesland08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:402AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton08:4008:40
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton09:0009:00
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton09:3009:30
Anniesland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:402AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton09:4009:40
Drumchapel09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail07:551DalmuirBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55
Bathgate08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:301Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30
Bathgate09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:402AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:4008:40
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00
Bathgate10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:3009:30
Bathgate10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:402AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40
Helensburgh Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..