desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail18:441MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton18:4418:44
Anniesland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Duke Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Barnhill (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:532SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Springburn18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Springburn
Westerton18:5318:53
Bearsden18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton18:5618:56
Anniesland18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:592AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton18:5918:59
Drumchapel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bowling (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:082EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton19:0819:08
Bearsden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton19:1119:11
Anniesland19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
ScotRail18:441MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4418:44
Springburn19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Springburn (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:532SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Springburn18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5318:53
Milngavie19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5618:56
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:592AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5918:59
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:082EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:0819:08
Milngavie19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2021-02-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:1119:11
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2021-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..