desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
ScotRail14:191MilngavieRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton14:1914:19
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3414:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:212RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Rutherglen13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Westerton14:2114:21
Bearsden14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton14:3014:30
Anniesland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton14:4014:40
Drumchapel14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cardross (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:491MilngavieRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton14:4914:49
Anniesland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0415:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:512RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Rutherglen14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Westerton14:5114:51
Bearsden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
ScotRail14:191MilngavieRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:1914:19
Rutherglen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:212RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Rutherglen13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2114:21
Milngavie14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:301Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:3014:30
Edinburgh16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:4014:40
Helensburgh Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-08-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:491MilngavieRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4914:49
Rutherglen15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-08-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:512RutherglenMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Rutherglen14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5114:51
Milngavie15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sun 2018-08-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..