desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail11:081BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton11:0811:08
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:102EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton11:1011:10
Bearsden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton11:1711:17
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:182MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Westerton11:1811:18
Drumchapel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:252LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton11:2511:25
Bearsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:282AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton11:2811:28
Drumchapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail11:081BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08
Airdrie11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:102EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10
Milngavie11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1711:17
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:182MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Motherwell10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:1811:18
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:252LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:282AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:2811:28
Balloch12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..