desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail19:381BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton19:3819:38
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton19:4419:44
Drumchapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:562LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton19:5619:56
Bearsden19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:081Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton20:0820:08
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:081Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Westerton20:0820:08
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail19:381BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:4419:44
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:562LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5619:56
Milngavie20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Mon 2020-03-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:081Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:081Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08
Bathgate21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Mon 2020-03-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:171MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..