desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Drayton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Drayton Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
UB7 9DZ
Advertisement

West Drayton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Western Railway00:514ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton00:5100:51
Hayes & Harlington00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway00:563London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton00:5600:56
Iver00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Iver (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Taplow (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Taplow
Maidenhead01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford01:2401:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:404ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton01:4001:40
Hayes & Harlington01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton02:0102:01
Slough02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead02:1402:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford02:2102:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:494ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
West Drayton02:4902:49
Hayes & Harlington02:5302:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall02:5702:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Southall (Tue 2022-06-28 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2022-06-28 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway03:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton departures
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
West Drayton03:5403:54
Slough04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Slough
Maidenhead04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Maidenhead (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Maidenhead
Twyford04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Twyford (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Twyford
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Great Western Railway00:514ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading00:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
West Drayton00:5100:51
London Paddington01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway00:563London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton00:5600:56
Reading01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway01:404ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading01:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton01:4001:40
London Paddington02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:013London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington01:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton02:0102:01
Reading02:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway02:494ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
Reading02:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 02:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Reading
Twyford02:2902:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead02:3602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Slough
West Drayton02:4902:49
London Paddington03:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Paddington (Tue 2022-06-28 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway03:543London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Drayton arrivals
London Paddington03:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway03:4203:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall03:4603:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to West Drayton (Tue 2022-06-28 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton03:5403:54
Reading04:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Tue 2022-06-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Drayton departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..