desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Croydon Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 2RD
Advertisement

West Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern06:044SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
Selhurst05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:0206:04
Waddon06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Belmont (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Belmont
Banstead06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:063Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Croydon06:0506:06
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Selhurst (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Thornton Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Common (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:103EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom
West Croydon06:0906:10
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:154London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
West Croydon06:1506:15
Waddon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Cheam
Ewell East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Ewell East
Epsom06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Leatherhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Leatherhead (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Leatherhead
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dorking (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:161West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon06:16
Norwood Junction06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Anerley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Penge West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canada Water (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wapping (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Hoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Haggerston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:213West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon06:21
Norwood Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Hill
Balham06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:311West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon06:31
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Anerley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Penge West (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canada Water (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wapping (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Hoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Haggerston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern06:024SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Selhurst05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon06:0206:04
Epsom Downs06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:053Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:093EpsomLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Epsom05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0906:10
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:121New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
New Cross Gate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:154London BridgeDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Bridge05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:1506:15
Dorking06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dorking (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:281Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..