desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Croydon Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR0 2RD
Advertisement

West Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
Southern17:454London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
West Croydon17:4417:45
Waddon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Cheam (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Cheam
Ewell East18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Ewell East (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Ewell East
Epsom18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:513West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon17:51
Norwood Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Gipsy Hill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to West Norwood (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Streatham Hill (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Streatham Hill
Balham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground18:011West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
West Croydon18:01
Norwood Junction18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Anerley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Penge West (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sydenham (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Brockley (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canada Water (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wapping (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wapping
Shadwell18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shadwell (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Hoxton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Hoxton
Haggerston18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Haggerston (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Canonbury (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:044London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon departures
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
West Croydon18:0318:04
Waddon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Waddon (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Waddon
Wallington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Wallington (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Carshalton Beeches (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Sutton (London) (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Belmont (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Belmont
Banstead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
London Overground17:431Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern17:444London BridgeEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Bridge17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:4417:45
Epsom18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:574London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction17:4217:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:034London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Croydon arrivals
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to West Croydon (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon18:0318:04
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Epsom Downs (Mon 2020-06-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Croydon departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..