desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge14:1814:18
New Mills Newtown14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern14:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1814:18
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge14:4614:47
Buxton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1815:18
Manchester Piccadilly15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2915:29
Buxton15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..