desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern09:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Furness Vale09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge10:1510:15
Furness Vale10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge10:4410:45
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge11:1611:16
Furness Vale11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern09:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4409:44
Buxton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:0610:06
Buxton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge10:1510:15
Manchester Piccadilly10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:441Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:4410:45
Buxton11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..