desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Northern21:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge21:2921:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge21:4421:44
Furness Vale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge22:2822:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-04-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-04-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge23:1423:14
Furness Vale23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge23:4823:48
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-04-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-04-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Northern06:172BuxtonKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2018-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Furness Vale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Pemberton (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Orrell (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Orrell
Upholland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Upholland (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Rainford (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Northern21:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:2921:29
Buxton21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:4421:44
Manchester Piccadilly22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:2822:28
Buxton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge23:1423:14
Manchester Piccadilly23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-04-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:481Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-04-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4823:48
Buxton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-04-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Northern06:172BuxtonKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2018-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2018-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-04-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us