desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge11:1211:12
Furness Vale11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:491Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge11:4611:49
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge12:1112:11
Furness Vale12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:471Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge12:4512:47
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge13:1213:12
Furness Vale13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge13:4613:49
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern11:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1211:12
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4611:49
Buxton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2020-12-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1112:11
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4512:47
Buxton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1213:12
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-12-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4613:49
Buxton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..