desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge15:1515:15
Furness Vale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge16:1316:14
Furness Vale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge17:1517:15
Furness Vale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:1515:15
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:1316:14
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:30
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1517:15
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge17:2817:28
Buxton17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..