desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18
Furness Vale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51
Furness Vale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge07:1707:17
Furness Vale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54
Furness Vale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge08:0408:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1806:18
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:512BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0907:09
Buxton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1707:17
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:542BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5407:54
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge08:0408:04
Buxton08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..