desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern19:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge19:5119:51
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge20:0520:05
Furness Vale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06
Furness Vale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern19:511Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:5119:51
Buxton20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:0520:05
Manchester Piccadilly20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06
Buxton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:062BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..