desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge10:3210:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge11:0211:03
Furness Vale11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge11:3411:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:042BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge12:0412:04
Furness Vale12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge12:3212:33
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge13:0213:03
Furness Vale13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:3210:33
Buxton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:0211:03
Manchester Piccadilly11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:3411:35
Buxton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:042BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:0412:04
Manchester Piccadilly12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3212:33
Buxton12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:022BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:0213:03
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...