desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:231Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge11:2211:23
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:152BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15
Furness Vale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18
Furness Vale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2019-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Sun 2019-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14
Furness Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern11:221Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2211:23
Buxton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:3012:30
Buxton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:172BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18
Manchester Piccadilly13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2019-05-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..