Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Whaley Bridge Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Northern06:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14
Furness Vale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:472BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge07:1307:13
Furness Vale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge07:5007:50
Furness Vale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:132BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge08:1208:13
Furness Vale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Deansgate (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Northern06:142BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:1406:14
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:472BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:1307:13
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:281Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Fri 2018-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:502BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge07:5007:50
Manchester Piccadilly08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:122BuxtonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-11-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge08:1208:13
Manchester Victoria09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-11-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..